Peterborough Yoga Festival ~ Join Us! ~ June 17, 2017 ~ Del Crary Park

Main Stage

 TIME INSTRUCTORCLASS 
 7:00-8:30 AM Kristin Phasey108 Surya Namaskar – Sivananda Yoga
8:45-9:45 AM
 Laura NugentYang-Yin – Taoist Yoga
 10:00-10:45 AM Tiffany Nicolson-SmithEffortless Abiding – Meditation
 11:00-11:45 AM Andrew JobesWorkday De-Stress – Hatha Yoga
 12:00-1:15 PM Stefani Chan Therapeutic Yoga
 1:30-3:00 PM Tiina Kivinen & Om ShantisMantra Magic Live Music Yoga
 3:15-4:30 PMKristof Wittstock Pranayama Clinic
 4:45-6:00 PM Liz DorisAshtanga Yoga
 6:00-7:00 PM Kirtan Artists Kirtan & Closing Ceremony

Second Stage

 TIME INSTRUCTORCLASS 
 8:00-9:00 AM Jennifer Jackson Mandala Flow - Vinyasa
 9:15-10:15 AM Kierstin Henrickson Chakra Flow
 10:30-11:30 AM Rachele Robertson Bellyfit
 11:45 AM-12:45 PM Stephanie Bolton & Lisa Johannson Chair Yoga For All
 1:00-2:00 PM Shantdeep Kundalini Yoga
 2:15-3:15 PM Emma Rose Vinyasa Flow
 3:30-4:15 PM Arlene Dalton Adaptive Yoga
 4:30-5:30 PM Jane Cook Salti Yoga
 5:45-6:45 PM Ally Boothroyd Yoga Nidra - Kripalu Yoga

SUP (Stand Up Paddleboard) Yoga Classes

 TIMEINSTRUCTOR 
 9:00-9:50 AM Jill Arsenault
 10:00-10:50 AM Jill Arsenault
 11:00 AM-11:50 PM Laura Lee Chrysler
 12:00-12:50 PM Laura Lee Chrysler
 1:00-1:50 PM Ashley Woollacott
 2:00-2:50 PM Ashley Woollacott
 3:00-3:50 PM Ally Boothroyd
 4:00-4:50 PM Ashley Woollacott

Workshop Tent

 TIME INSTRUCTORWORKSHOP 
 7:00-8:00 AM Marco Vinicio CastilloMindfulness – 3 levels of Meditation
 8:15-9:15 AM Lisa O'Leary Laughter Yoga
 9:30-11:15 AM Marina McLeanInvitation to Wholeness – Yoga, Qi Gong, Ayurveda & Meditation
 11:30 AM-12:30 PM Caroline Owen Sonic Exploration
 12:45-1:45 PMSusan Halle & Ray VincentTandava: The Dance of Shiva
 2:00-3:15 PMErin Holtz BraeckmanSutra Yoga: The Wholeness of Living Deeply
 3:00-4:45 PM Brendon AbramTrauma-Sensitive Yoga
 5:00-6:00 PM Fraser (Rishi) McDonaldSinging Spirit into Sound – Kirtan and Japa

Kirtan Tent

 TIMEARTIST 
 8:00-9:00 AM Sound Healing with Rebecca White Raven
 9:15-10:15 AM ShantiMaya
 10:30-11:00 AM Various Emerging Kirtaniyas
 11:15AM-12:15 PM Gaura-Shakti
 12:30-1:30 PM Tony Tavares
 1:45-2:45 PMYasodhara Yoga Peterborough.
 3:00-4:15 PM Michael Moon
 4:30-5:30 PMShara Claire
 6:00-6:50 PMShantdeep, OM Shantis & Friends for Closing Kirtan on MAIN STAGE
 6:50-7:00 PM Closing Ceremony on MAIN STAGE

Healing Garden Workshops

TIME NAME  OFFERING 
 8:00-9:00 AM Sansa Ishaya with Vashistha and Madhura Meditation Made Easy
 9:15-10:15 AM  Bonnie Carl Detoxification: Mind, Body & Spirit
 10:30-11:30 AM Amir Zarrabi Intro to Non-Organic creatures: Why Being A Medium is Not Spiritual
 11:45AM-12:45 PM Deanna Hunt Essential Oils
 1:00-2:00 PM To be announced
 2:15-3:15 PM Tiffany Nicholson Smith Deep Rest: In Wakefulness & Sleep
 3:30-4:30 PM Lilli Swanson Biodynamic Craniosacral Therapy
 4:45-5:45 PM Mark Ross Self Inquiry Through Meditation

Healing Garden Offerings

TIME PRACTITIONER OFFERING
 9:00AM-12:30 PM Lisa Hamilton Wellness Coaching
 " Margaret Huggins Reiki
 " Sharon McGuire Reiki/Crystal/Aura
 " Kathie Heasler Reflexology & Craniosacral Therapy
 " Tristanne Zybala Thai Massage
 " Janet Amos Reiki
 " Chelsea Gumbley Reiki
 " Oxford College Students Massage Therapy
 " Amy Lipsett Acupuncture & Chinese Medicine
 "Mary SaraivaAcupuncture & Craniosacral Therapy

TIME

PRACTITIONER

 OFFERING

 1:30PM-5:00PM Rika Thauvette Reflexology & Thai Massage
"  Amir Zarrabi Sufi Healing (Faradarmani)
 " Katie Bushie Reiki, Crystal Therapy, Wellness Coaching
 " Heather Conlin Reiki
 " Sam Milliken Massage Therapy
 " Lou Bennett Reflexology
 " Oxford College Students Massage Therapy
Desktop Site